ValueLine media converter

ValueLine media converter

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Warning in event of power failure and port failure
  • Redundant power supply inputs
  • -40 to 75 °C operating temperature (T models)
  • Designed for explosive-risk areas (Class 1 Div. 2/Atex Zone 2)

6 products found
  • Item No.
    1241410000
    Version
    Media converter, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 1x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
    Data sheet
    Packaging unit: 1 items
  • Item No.
    1241400000
    Version
    Media converter, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 1x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
    Data sheet
    Packaging unit: 1 items
  • Item No.
    1286900000
    Version
    Media converter, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 1x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
    Data sheet
    Packaging unit: 1 items
  • Item No.
    1286890000
    Version
    Media converter, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 1x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
    Data sheet
    Packaging unit: 1 items
  • Item No.
    1241420000
    Version
    Media converter, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 1x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
    Data sheet
    Packaging unit: 1 items
  • Item No.
    1286880000
    Version
    Media converter, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 1x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
    Data sheet
    Packaging unit: 1 items