IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SCS   Item No. 1241420000

Media converter, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 1x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C

Please note that any possible discounts or additional costs are not yet applied here. The definitive payment amounts will be shown in the cart.

IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SCS IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SCS

Properties

Type IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SCS  
Order No. 1241420000  
Version Media converter, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 1x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C  
GTIN (EAN) 4050118029185  
Qty. 1 ST  
Length 105 mm  
Length (inches) 4.13385 inch  
Width 53.6 mm  
Width (inches) 2.110232 inch  
Height 135 mm  
Height (inches) 5.31495 inch  
Depth 105 mm  
Depth (inches) 4.13385 inch  
Net weight 765 g  
REACH SVHC Lead 7439-92-1  
EMC standards EN 55032  
EN 55024  
CISPR 32  
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A  
IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV  
IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz bis 1 Ghz: 3 V/m  
IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV  
IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 1 kV; Signal: 1 kV  
IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 3 V/m  
IEC 61000-4-8  
IEC 61000-4-11  
Explosive risk zone UL/cUL, Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C and D  
ATEX Zone 2 Ex nA nC IIC T4 Gc  
Free fall According to IEC 60068-2-32  
Security UL508  
UL60950-1  
EN60950-1  
Ship use DNV-GL  
Shock according to IEC 60068-2-27  
Vibration according to IEC 60068-2-6  
Humidity 5 to 95 % (non-condensing)  
Operating temperature, max. 60 °C  
Operating temperature, min. 0 °C  
Storage temperature, max. 85 °C  
Storage temperature, min. -40 °C  
Link-budget singlemode 29 dB  
Max. TX single-mode 0 dBm  
Min. TX single-mode -5 dBm  
Receive sensitivity single-mode -34 dBm  
System reserve single-mode -3 dBm  
Typical distances single-mode 40 km (9/125 μm, 3,5 PS/(nm*km) fibre optic cable)  
Wavelength single-mode 1310 nm  
Time interval 5 years  
Alarm contact 1 relay output with a current capacity of 1 A at 24 V DC  
DIP switch 100BaseFX full-/half-duplex mode  
Port surveillance  
Fibre-optic ports 100BaseFX ports (SC connector)  
Singlemode  
LED indicator PWR1  
PWR2  
Note 1 When connecting a single-mode fiber transceiver over a short distance, we recommend using an attenuator to prevent the transceiver from being damaged by excessive optical power.  
Number of ports 1x RJ45  
1 * SC Single-mode  
RJ45 ports 10/100BaseT(X)  
MTBF 401000 hrs  
Database MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25°C  
Connection type 1 removable 6-pin terminal block  
Current consumption 0.16 A at 24 V  
Overload current protection 1.1 A  
Reverse polarity protection Available  
Supply voltage, max. 45 V DC  
Supply voltage, min. 12 V DC  
Voltage supply 24 V DC  
Housing main material metal  
Protection degree IP30  
Type of mounting DIN rail  
Panel (with optional mounting kit)  
Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT  
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX  
Approval/Certificate/Document of Conformity [DNV-GL certificate](http://download.weidmueller.com/asset/download/file/74377)  
[ATEX certificate](http://download.weidmueller.com/asset/download/file/82221)  
[KC certificate](http://download.weidmueller.com/asset/download/file/96973)  
[EU Declaration of Conformity](http://download.weidmueller.com/asset/download/file/35672)  
Brochure/Catalogue [CAT 9 IETH 18/19 EN](http://download.weidmueller.com/asset/download/file/85203)  
User Documentation [Hardware Installation Guide](http://download.weidmueller.com/asset/download/file/35662)  
ETIM 6.0 EC001467  
ETIM 7.0 EC001467  
eClass 9.0 19-17-01-14  
eClass 9.1 19-17-01-14  
eClass 10.0 19-17-01-32  
Approvals ![CE](/picture/CE.gif) ![CULUS](/picture/CULUS.gif) ![CULUSEX](/picture/CULUSEX.gif) ![DEMKOATEX](/picture/DEMKOATEX.gif) ![DNVGL](/picture/DNVGL.gif) ![EAC](/picture/EAC.gif) ![KOREANCERT](/picture/KOREANCERT.gif)  
ROHS Conform  
UL File Number Search [E141197](LINK/UL_search.html)  

Accessories

  • Item No.
    1504440000
  • VDATA CAT6
    always available

    Item No.
    1348590000
  • Item No.
    1241440000